?

Log in

Sifl and Olly's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Sifl and Olly

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Petitioning MTV for The Sifl n Olly Show [02 Nov 2005|02:45pm]

skryptic
I was under the impression that Lian and Matt were working towards hammering out details for the DVD releases of season 1 & 2. That is until recently when I noticed a new message on the Sifl n Olly Merchandise Page signed by Liam.

I e-mailed Liam to determine whether this statement is outdated or not but while I wait for a reply I'm proceeding as planned. I did a search for petitions. All I could find were outdated petitions to put it back on the air from 2001. The forums and message boards seem to be drying up. The Fan sites are dropping off the map.

I'm stepping up and hoping you will back me. I've started a petition and am currently going through the process of designing a fan site.

Sign this petition and spread the word to others who may be interested. Thanks.

http://www.petitiononline.com/TSNOSDVD/
post comment

One Of Theeee Best Shows Ever [07 Aug 2003|07:45am]
riotnrrd
[ mood | happy ]

Just noticed this community today.
Sifl and Ollie was my fave show. Friggin hysterical.
Anybody know if they got released on dvd yet?

2 comments|post comment

WHATEVA!!!! [20 Jan 2003|01:44pm]

fuzzykiwi
[ mood | ecstatic ]

(as posted in crescentfresh
Hey to anyone in the San Diego area...

They just played Untied states of whateva on 91x!!!!
they said new stuff... even though we know it isn't... so anyone who feels strong enough about it request the song in your local market.

get Sifl & Olly heard on the radio!!!!

Cres!!!!

1 comment|post comment

[04 Jan 2003|12:49pm]

forgetlastsumer
[ mood | giggly ]

yes i know i posted this in every sifl and olly community but i just had to see if anyone else found this funny! this is what my friend caitlin said to me...

SUPERCRES 5: I am the WORST at returning library books. And Jessica checked out five on my card and never returned them. I thought we were rock-n-roll friends.

post comment

[11 Sep 2002|08:21pm]
lightoftherain


If you'd like to see ones that do something in particular, or a Chester or something, just let me know.
2 comments|post comment

Come Join The Play Pen!!! [05 Sep 2002|10:48pm]

sweetnips
[ mood | amused ]

Hey Sockheads!!! I made a new community for all us ridiculous retarded peeps!!! Come to playpenThe Play Pen and join. We're just a bunch of sick twisted goofy people with a perverted sense of humor, so if that sounds like u too... come on it. Not much in there now cuz I just started it, but feel free to help break in the place!!! It'll be super cres... ROCK!!!!

post comment

Super Cres [25 Aug 2002|07:04pm]

sweetnips
[ mood | hopeful ]

I'm so excited. I just got done puttin all these Sifl & Olly episodes that I found on CD :-) They are whole fucking episodes... I MISS THOSE DAMN SOCKS SO MUCH!!! Hey, does anyone have a video clip of the Precious Roy part of the show when they were selling Lice Monkies???? That was my favorite Precious Roy!!! Someone's gotta have it....

3 comments|post comment

[21 Aug 2002|12:22pm]

sugarlobotomy
I love Sifl & Olly so very much...everyone will be supremely jelous of me, but I have about 14 hrs of Sifl & Olly on video tape...my cousin Matt is the biggest Sifl & Olly fan ever, he taped them for me...sometimes my roommates & I will just sit in the livingroom, spontaneously singing "i'm so curious & i'm so curious & i'm so curious & i've got laser eyes!" Sifl & Olly are utter comedic genius. *shakes head* I couldn't live without them.
3 comments|post comment

[21 Aug 2002|02:30am]

sylphic
[ mood | excited ]

Well boys and girls..I'm really excited that more people are joining our lil' ol' sifl and olly community..spread the word!! We definately need to become more active :) So postpostpost! I want to know everybody's opinion on anything sifl and olly..so come on!

*ROCK*

post comment

[20 Aug 2002|06:01pm]

freckles42
[ mood | giggly ]

BUY MY HOOKERS!!!

*giggles*

hey, ollie?

what?

I threw some rocks...

2 comments|post comment

I Have Found My Graceland [16 Aug 2002|12:45pm]

sweetnips
[ mood | giddy ]


Which Sifl & Olly Show Character Are You?
Brought to you by Fifth Dream Today.


You have no idea how excited I am that there is actually a community of peeps who dig Sifl and Olly as much as I do. I thought I was the only dork out there that loved them!!! I love them so much that I named my two ducks Sifl and Olly hehe... You people totally ROCK!!! You have no idea how completely devistated I was when the show went off the air... My friend Kays and I used to watch it religiously! We were constantly reciting clips from episodes. People wanted to kill us cuz we were so annoying about it.... Hey, does anyone know where I can buy or download episodes of S & O ??? Lemme know!!!


ROCK!
post comment

[08 Jun 2002|01:42am]
lightoftherain
Hey, how many of you here watch/have watched Invader Zim?

(just curious)
2 comments|post comment

[05 Apr 2002|01:05pm]
gfarstad
[ mood | amused ]

Sifl & Olly ROCK! I have loved them since that debuted back in '98.... I have all of the first season episodes on 4 tapes, and maybe someday I can buy the dvd from their website hehe.
oh yeah, this is so true:


Which Sifl & Olly Show Character Are You?
Brought to you by Fifth Dream Today.


ROCK!
2 comments|post comment

[28 Mar 2002|09:32am]

piscean
mine is A Word With Chester :o)
post comment

[28 Mar 2002|09:32am]

sylphic
What was your favorite segment of Sifl and Olly?

1) Prescious Roy
2) The song
3) Calls from the Public
4) A word with Chester
5) The Interviews
6) Or any others? WE WANT TO HEAR YOUR IDEAS!! :)

My favorite is Calls from the Public! Yaaaayyyy :):)

PS- Sifl and Olly Rocks!
3 comments|post comment

[28 Mar 2002|01:22am]

sugarlobotomy
hi...I've been in the "group" for awhile, but haven't yet posted...I'm Liina...I've been obsessed w/Sifl & Olly this week...I've only viewed one tape of a half dozen or so episodes, stoned w/my cousin...and I fell in love (w/Sifl & Olly, not my cousin)...this was back in August...I am so Sifl & Olly deprived, but I should be getting a copy of that tape, from my cousin, soon...I feel like watching that tape again will be like seeing my favorite band live for the first time *smiles dreamily*
oh, that's all for that.
post comment

Howdy [25 Mar 2002|01:26am]

rubyjazz
[ mood | bored ]

I'm new. I miss the Sifl and Olly show SO MUCH! What a great show.

post comment

[20 Mar 2002|10:55pm]

11231987
i usually don't post quizzes, but i just had to post these results!

Which Sifl & Olly Show Character Are You?
Brought to you by Fifth Dream Today.


btw, my name is holly. hello. :o)
2 comments|post comment

Hi [11 Mar 2002|09:47pm]

fuzzykiwi
[ mood | cheerful ]

I'm new here, I love Sifl and Olly, Chester is the man!!! and I love you super cres people!!!!

It was kinda funny for some reason tonite I decided to do a search for Sifl and Olly... yay me!!!!


Which Sifl & Olly Show Character Are You?
Brought to you by Fifth Dream Today.


I'm surprised I got chester... cool!!!
post comment

[09 Mar 2002|04:02pm]

pinkpropoganda
[ mood | giddy ]

hello everyone, i am a newcomer to this list, and also to the world of sifl and olly...cause this is my united states of whatever...yeah, my parents don't understand it either.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]